2019 American Legion Buckeye Boys State Orientation Meetings

Revised March 15, 2019

DISTRICT DATE DAY TIME LOCATION POST #
1 May 1 Wednesday 07:30 PM Elmore 279
  711 S Shore Dr, Lima, OH 45804
 
  May 2 Thursday 07:30 PM Ottawa 63
  218 W Main St, Ottawa, OH 45875
 
  May 8 Wednesday 07:30 PM Wauseon 265
  1105 N Shoop Ave, Wauseon, OH 43567
 
  May 9 Thursday 07:30 PM Toledo 587
  2020 W Alexis Rd, Toledo, OH 43613
 
  May 19 Sunday 02:00 PM Tontogany 441
  18086 Tontogany Rd, Bowling Green, OH 43402
 
2 May 8 Wednesday 07:30 PM New Bremen 241
  6458 OH-66, New Bremen, OH 45869
 
  May 5 Sunday 02:00 PM Lima 96
  711 S Shore Dr, Lima, OH 45804
 
3 May 1 Wednesday 07:00 PM Ansonia 353
  353 Mackinaw St, Ansonia, OH 45303
 
  May 5 Sunday 01:00 PM Englewood 707
  200 W National Rd, Englewood, OH 45322
 
  May 8 Wednesday 07:00 PM Miamisburg 165
  35 N Main St, Miamisburg, OH 45342
 
4 May 13 Monday 07:00 PM Mason 194
  401 Reading Rd, Mason, OH 45040
 
  May 16 Thursday 07:00 PM Mt. Carmel 72
  497B Old State Rte 74, Cincinnati, OH 45244
 
  May 17 Friday 07:00 PM Mt. Washington 484
  1837 Sutton Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45230
 
5 April 28 Sunday 02:00 PM Medina 202
  620 N Broadway St, Medina, OH 44256
 
  May 1 Wednesday 07:30 PM Green Springs 295
  211 Smith St, Green Springs, OH 44836
 
  May 8 Wednesday 07:30 PM North Fairfield 706
  523 OH-162, North Fairfield, OH 44855
 
  May 15 Wednesday 07:30 PM Ashland 88
  1338 Claremont Ave, Ashland, OH 44805
 
  May 22 Wednesday 07:30 PM Elyria 12
  393 Ohio St, Elyria, OH 44035
 
6 May 1 Wednesday 07:00 PM Marion 162
  531 Bellefontaine Ave, Marion, OH 43302
 
  May 8 Wednesday 07:00 PM West Jefferson 201
  9701 W Broad St, West Jefferson, OH 43162
 
  May 15 Wednesday 07:00 PM Johnstown 254
  180 W Maple St, Johnstown, OH 43031
 
7 May 12 Sunday 01:00 PM Portsmouth 23
  705 Court St, Portsmouth, OH 45662
 
  May 9 Thursday 06:30 PM Chillicothe 62
  53 W Main St, Chillicothe, OH 45601
 
8 May 5 Sunday 01:00 PM Pickerington 283
  7725 Refugee Rd, Pickerington, OH 43147
 
  May 19 Sunday 01:00 PM Athens 21
  520 W Union St, Athens, OH 45701
 
9 April 14 Sunday 02:00 PM Lake Milton 737
  16465 Milton Ave, Lake Milton, OH 44429
 
  April 18 Thursday 07:30 PM Newton Falls 336
  2025 E River Rd, Newton Falls, OH 44444
 
  April 28 Sunday 02:00 PM Orwell 719
  215 N Maple St, Orwell, OH 44076
 
  May 5 Sunday 02:00 PM Willowick 678
  570 E 328th St, Willowick, OH 44095
 
10 April 28 Sunday 02:00 PM Steubenville 33
  808 N 5th St, Steubenville, OH 43952
 
  May 5 Sunday 02:00 PM Leetonia 131
  540 Main St, Leetonia, OH 44431
 
  May 19 Sunday 02:00 PM East Canton Foltz Community Center
  224 N Wood St, East Canton, OH 44730
 
  May 29 Wednesday 07:00 PM Wooster 68
  1901 Sylvan Rd, Wooster, OH 44691
 
11 April 28 Sunday 01:00 PM Bellaire 52
  3600 Guernsey St., Bellaire, OH 43906
 
  May 5 Sunday 01:00 PM McConnelsville 24
  61 S Kennebec Ave, McConnelsville, OH 43756
 
12 April 27 Saturday 01:00 PM Westerville 171
  393 E College Ave, Westerville, OH 43081
 
  May 19 Sunday 01:00 PM Grove City 164
  3363 McDowell Rd, Grove City, OH 43123
 
13 May 19 Sunday 01:30 PM Cleveland FOP Lodge 8
  2249 Payne Ave, Cleveland, OH 44114
 
14 May 5 Sunday 02:00 PM Cuyahoga Falls 281
  1601 Front St, Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221
 


New orientation dates will be added as they are established. Applicants who have been notified of selection as a Delegate or Alternate by their American Legion Post / SAL Squadron must attend an orientation meeting to be eligible to attend the Buckeye Boys State program.